LPA 1219 20

Meet the Team

Please click on the expandable sections below for our TLAP staff details.


Senior Leadership Team

Tracey Bowen Headteacher
Grace Shaw Deputy Headteacher
Jennifer Powell Assistant Headteacher
Natalie Lewis Assistant Headteacher
Laura Morriss Assistant Headteacher
Tom Burford Phase Leader (Year 5 & 6)
Ryan Langford Phase Leader (Year 3 & 4)

SENDCO

Renice Miller SENDCO

Class Teachers

Joanne Starkey Nursery
Robert Geer Reception
Dhaliwal Sandeep Reception
Rhiannon Turner Reception
Francesca Garcia Year 1
Amy Wassell Year 1
Jasmine Walker Year 1
Rebecca Mansouri Year 1
Huran Baig Year 2
Davina Gabella Year 2
Sukina Jalaf Year 2
Daniel Watkiss Year 2
Samantha Gossage Year 3
Melissa Van Huffell Year 3
Kiera Hayles Year 3
Clair Williams Year 4
Ryan Langford Year 4
Olivia Shah Year 4
Melissa Van Huffel Year 4
Sheeza Gulzar Year 5
Alatair Hill Year 5
Joe Giddens Year 5
Tom Burford Year 6
Robert Bradshaw Year 6
Samantha Cave-Hawkes Year 6
Roxane Aminpour Maternity Leave
Maryam Mirza Maternity Leave

Learning Support Assistants (LSAs)

Saffron Lambert
Diane Wells
Aneesa Zulfquar
Geeta Juttla
Steven McCarthy
Tahmina Kabir
Isha Awan
Kirsty Abbott
Laura Davis
Stacey McCarthy
Aneela Khan
Aminah  Bibi
Gurjit Behaniwal
Hollie Fisher
Louise Kennedy
Suad Abdi
Sarah Cousins
Jaswinder Kang
Arifa Salim
Zahida Shah
Rebecca Whelan
Anita Dohil
Karamjit Kaur
Akther Kazi-Naima
Aman Grewal
Perihan Attia
Sarah Coull
Carey-Anna Smith
Reem Ali
Michelle Smith
Jas Hanspal
Jordanna Walker
Aicha Kingma
India Lambert
Olivia Rampton
Natasha Slade
Ellen O'Neill
Hummara Butt
Yvonne Zulu 
Debbie Quennell
Simone Meehan
Zara Mahmood
Molly Euden
Keri Maidment

Administration

Denise Singh PA to the Headteacher
Iffat Javed Admissions Officer
Donna Puddifoot Admin Assistant
Gemma Watson Finance Assistant

 

Playworkers & Lunchtime Assistants

Theresa Davies Lunchtime Supervisor
Nina Corderoy Lunchtime Assistant
Kelly Healy Lunchtime Assistant
Saima Bhatti Lunchtime Assistant
Ghulnaz Akhtar Lunchtime Assistant
Ann Ward Lunchtime Assistant
Caroline Mohanarajah Lunchtime Assistant
Sandra Richardson Lunchtime Assistant
Charlotte Ellard Lunchtime Assistant
Taylor Graham Lunchtime Assistant
Kelly Davies Lunchtime Assistant
Gurjit Behaniwal Lunchtime Assistant
Joanne Morgan Lunchtime Assistant
Farzana Shaheen Lunchtime Assistant
Sahra Jibril Lunchtime Assistant
Runi Ahmed Lunchtime Assistant
Samina Qureshi Lunchtime Assistant
Shazia Danish Playworker
Zahida Shah Playworker
Manvir Dhillon Playworker
Emma Wilson Playworker
Eleina Dos Santos Playworker
Rachel Essah Playworker

Site Staff

Josh Larkins Assistant Caretaker
Kelly Healy Cleaner
Sahra Jibril Cleaner
Ann Ward Cleaner
Charlotte Ellard Cleaner
Maria Wisniewski Cleaner
Sandra Richardson Cleaner
Justyna Stopikowska Cleaner
Mandeep Kang Cleaner